TUK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00308962

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1936

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
  • 7484 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN UK LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 29 Jan 2001
THORN EMI RENTAL UK LIMITED 10 May 1993 - 01 Jul 1993
RELAY EXCHANGES LIMITED 04 Jan 1936 - 10 May 1993