Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLMORE OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00308855

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Bulding, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2023
due by 18 December 2023

Last statement dated 4 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 03 Dec 2014
BRIDON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jan 1936 - 31 Dec 1978