Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI AEP LIMITED

Company number 00307812

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
AGIP EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 10 Apr 2003
BRITISH-BORNEO EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 14 Dec 2000
HARDY EXPLORATION & PRODUCTION LIMITED 21 May 1996 - 01 Mar 1999
HARDY OIL & GAS (UK) LIMITED 03 May 1989 - 21 May 1996
TRAFALGAR HOUSE OIL AND GAS LIMITED 02 Nov 1982 - 03 May 1989
CORBETT & NEWSON LIMITED 05 Dec 1935 - 02 Nov 1982