Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRITISH CEMENT ASSOCIATION

Company number 00306890

Registered office address
1st Floor 297 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 November 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CEMENT & CONCRETE ASSOCIATION(THE) 09 Nov 1935 - 16 Nov 1987