Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABF INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 00306672

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2022
due by 15 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 18 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC 02 Nov 1935 - 29 Jul 1994