Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRAMBLEGATE LIMITED

Company number 00304462

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Raod, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOLSEY LIMITED 25 Mar 1983 - 27 Sep 1996
HOLLOS AND VINE (MANTLE AND COSTUME MANUFACTURERS) LIMITED 26 Aug 1935 - 25 Mar 1983
HOLLOS AND VINE (MANTLE AND COSTUME MANUFACTURERS) LIMITED 26 Aug 1935 - 25 Mar 1983