Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILBURY DOUGLAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00303359

Registered office address
30-40 Eastcheap, London, England, EC3M 1HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 December 2024
due by 28 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2024
due by 5 July 2024

Last statement dated 21 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 05 Jul 2011 - 08 Mar 2021
INTERSERVE PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Aug 2001 - 05 Jul 2011
TILBURY DOUGLAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 02 Jan 1992 - 31 Aug 2001
TILBURY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 24 Jul 1935 - 02 Jan 1992