Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOTS OPTICIANS LIMITED

Company number 00302441

Registered office address
1 Thane Road West, Nottingham, NG2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEMENT CLARKE LIMITED 01 Jul 1935 - 02 Jan 1987