Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMITHKLINE BEECHAM (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00302065

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2024
due by 6 October 2024

Last statement dated 22 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTY LABORATORIES LIMITED 21 Jun 1935 - 13 Jun 1997