Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOXHILLS JEWELLERS LIMITED

Company number 00301930

Registered office address
18 High Street, Thornbury, Bristol, England, BS35 2AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
PARSONS JEWELLERS LIMITED 19 Dec 2002 - 31 Jul 2020
W.D.HEAVEN LIMITED 17 Jun 1935 - 19 Dec 2002