Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HONEYWELL UK LIMITED

Company number 00301598

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25620 - Machining
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIEDSIGNAL LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 28 Feb 2000
BENDIX LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Jan 1993
BENDIX WESTINGHOUSE LIMITED 07 Jun 1935 - 31 Dec 1980