Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI ULT LIMITED

Company number 00301317

Registered office address
Eni House, 10 Ebury Bridge Road, London, SW1W 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENI ULT PLC 10 Apr 2003 - 13 Jun 2003
LASMO (ULT) PLC 20 Jun 1994 - 10 Apr 2003
ULTRAMAR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 May 1935 - 20 Jun 1994