RMD KWIKFORM LIMITED

Company number 00301199

Registered office address
Brickyard Road, Aldridge Walsall, West Midlands, WS9 8BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2019
due by 30 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last statement dated 17 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
KWIKFORM UK LIMITED 12 Jul 1995 - 01 Sep 2000
GKN KWIKFORM LIMITED 02 Sep 1983 - 12 Jul 1995
GKN MILLS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 02 Sep 1983
MILLS SCAFFOLD COMPANY LIMITED 27 May 1935 - 31 Dec 1976