Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D.E FINANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 00300959

Registered office address
Horizon Honey Lane, Hurley, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 May 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2023
due by 17 January 2023

Last statement dated 3 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SARA LEE UK FINANCE LIMITED 29 May 2008 - 09 Oct 2013
SARA LEE HOUSEHOLD & BODY CARE UK LIMITED 01 Jul 1997 - 29 May 2008
SARA LEE HOUSEHOLD & PERSONAL CARE UK LIMITED 02 Sep 1991 - 01 Jul 1997
ASPRO-NICHOLAS P.L.C. 20 May 1935 - 02 Sep 1991