Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOGSTHORPE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company number 00300719

Registered office address
Victoria Mills, Irchester, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITWORTHS HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 May 1935 - 04 Nov 2013