HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00300002

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
  • 23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ARC LIMITED 01 Apr 1986 - 19 Jan 1999
AMEY ROADSTONE CORPORATION LIMITED 23 Apr 1935 - 01 Apr 1986