Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YORE LIMITED

Company number 00299048

Registered office address
Mapa Spontex Uk Ltd, Berkeley Business Park, Wainwright Road, Worcester, Worcestershire, WR4 9ZS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1935

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 December 2018
due by 24 December 2018

Last statement dated 10 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPONTEX LIMITED 01 Mar 1982 - 22 Oct 1990
VISCOSE GROUP LIMITED 30 Mar 1935 - 01 Mar 1982