HUNTING AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 00297743

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1935

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 October 2016
due by 3 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIELD AVIATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Sep 1992
FIELD AIRCRAFT SERVICES LIMITED 28 Feb 1935 - 31 Dec 1977