Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEUTSCHE NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00296842

Registered office address
23 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2P 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN GRENFELL NOMINEES LIMITED 04 Apr 1990 - 03 Aug 1998
PINCHIN NOMINEES LIMITED 02 Feb 1935 - 04 Apr 1990