TAYLOR WIMPEY PLC

Company number 00296805

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW PLC 01 Feb 1935 - 03 Jul 2007