AKZO NOBEL FILMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00295664

Registered office address
156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 May 2021
due by 13 June 2021

Last statement dated 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTAULDS FILMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 02 Oct 1998
COURTAULDS FILMS & PACKAGING (HOLDINGS) LTD 31 Mar 1988 - 01 Apr 1992
BCL LIMITED 18 Oct 1983 - 31 Mar 1988
BRITISH CELLOPHANE LIMITED 01 Jan 1935 - 18 Oct 1983