Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTHAVEN INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 00293645

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2025
due by 25 April 2025

Last statement dated 11 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
E H SMITH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Nov 2005 - 28 Dec 2007
WESTHAVEN INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED 01 Nov 1934 - 23 Nov 2005