Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC

Company number 00293262

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 October 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2022
due by 15 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 18 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WESTON HOLDINGS PLC 20 Oct 1934 - 29 Jul 1994