RE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 00292732

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FORMPART (NO.2) LIMITED 01 Jun 1990 - 20 Nov 2001
REED BOOK SERVICES LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 01 Jun 1990
SPICERS NO.2 LIMITED 04 Oct 1934 - 27 Feb 1990