Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00291686

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, England, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2023
due by 29 December 2023

Last statement dated 15 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
L. & G. FIRE APPLIANCE CO. LIMITED 31 Aug 1934 - 01 Nov 1995