EVANS HALSHAW (NEWPORT) LIMITED

Company number 00290510

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 January 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1934

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWPORT (GWENT) MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Jul 1987
NEWPORT (MON) MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jul 1934 - 31 Dec 1977