UK RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 00289621

Registered office address
C/O Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Plumtree Court, London, EC4A 4HT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1934

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5245 - Retail electric household, etc. goods
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANADA RETAIL LIMITED 28 Jun 1934 - 01 Jul 1988