ABF GROCERY LIMITED

Company number 00289545

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2021
due by 15 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 12 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BURTONS BISCUITS LIMITED 05 Sep 1989 - 21 Nov 2001
SUNBLEST BAKERIES (WEST RIDING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 05 Sep 1989
S.HICKINBOTTOM & SONS,LIMITED 25 Jun 1934 - 31 Dec 1978