CHARTERHOUSE SECURITIES HOLDINGS

Company number 00288819

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 June 2013
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 June 1934

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CCF CHARTERHOUSE PLC 24 Feb 1999 - 28 Jun 2000
CHARTERHOUSE PLC 04 Apr 1986 - 24 Feb 1999
CHARTERHOUSE GROUP P L C(THE) 05 Jun 1934 - 04 Apr 1986