MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC

Company number 00286773

Registered office address
York House, Sheet Street, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN CRUCIBLE COMPANY PLC(THE) 11 Apr 1934 - 27 Mar 2013