Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGGS AMASCO CURTAINWALL LIMITED

Company number 00284505

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DOW MAC LIMITED 21 Mar 2007 - 13 Apr 2007
BRIGGS AMASCO CURTAINWALL LIMITED 02 Aug 1991 - 21 Mar 2007
BRIGGS AMASCO CURTAIN WALL LIMITED 05 Jul 1991 - 02 Aug 1991
TARMAC METAL PRODUCTS LIMITED 30 Jun 1983 - 05 Jul 1991
PHOENIX PHOTO-ENGRAVING CO LIMITED 08 Feb 1934 - 30 Jun 1983