Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENIOR PLC

Company number 00282772

Registered office address
59/61 High Street, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 1RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SENIOR ENGINEERING GROUP PLC 18 Dec 1933 - 10 May 1999