P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00282161

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 24 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWN & CITY PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Sep 1983 - 01 Jun 1988
CENTRAL & DISTRICT PROPERTIES LIMITED 01 Dec 1933 - 01 Sep 1983