Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLDN PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED

Company number 00278815

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2nd Floor, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
C.RO PORTS KILLINGHOLME LIMITED 01 Dec 2011 - 04 Apr 2022
HUMBER SEA TERMINAL LIMITED 23 Dec 1999 - 01 Dec 2011
SIMON STORAGE GROUP LIMITED 13 Feb 1984 - 23 Dec 1999
SIMON-TR HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 13 Feb 1984
M.E.DOUGHERTY,LIMITED 16 Aug 1933 - 31 Dec 1977