Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOLT ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED

Company number 00275266

Registered office address
Co-Operative House Warwick Technology Park, Gallows Hill, Warwick, CV34 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 January 2025
due by 27 October 2025

Last accounts made up to 27 January 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2024
due by 17 July 2024

Last statement dated 3 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CO-OPERATIVE ENERGY LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 09 Nov 2010
J.D.BARCLAY LIMITED 24 Apr 1933 - 10 Feb 2004