R. COSTAIN & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00274452

Registered office address
The Clock House, 140 London Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1933

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2001
due by 31 October 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 February 2017
due by 13 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
R. COSTAIN & SONS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED 29 Mar 1933 - 23 Jun 1983