LMB REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00270937

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 1 The Embankment, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4DW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5142 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
Previous company names
Name Period
BON MARCHE LIMITED 29 Jun 1995 - 01 Feb 2012
WILTEX BY WILSON LIMITED 07 Dec 1932 - 29 Jun 1995