Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA LIQUID POLYMERS LIMITED

Company number 00268760

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2024
due by 16 May 2024

Last statement dated 2 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
RUBBER LATEX LIMITED 26 Sep 1932 - 09 Aug 1988