GRANADA CONSUMER ELECTRONICS (1986)

Company number 00267730

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 August 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

First statement date 1 August 2016
due by 15 August 2016

Annual return

Next annual return made up to 1 August 2012
due by 29 August 2012

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
REDIFFUSION CONSUMER ELECTRONICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 09 Jul 1986
REDIFFUSION LONDON LIMITED 15 Aug 1932 - 31 Dec 1981