J.C. BAKER & HERBERT BALE LIMITED

Company number 00267065

Registered office address
15 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3UF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
W.R.HIGGS LIMITED 16 Jul 1932 - 31 Dec 1977