Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUNTER ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00266012

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp, 1st Floor, Two Chamberlain Square, Birmingham, B3 3AX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1932

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTER (ESTATES) LIMITED 10 Jan 1989 - 13 Feb 1989
MALLINSON - DENNY (ESTATES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 10 Jan 1989
NORCROSS PANEL PLYWOOD COMPANY,LIMITED (THE) 08 Jun 1932 - 31 Dec 1977