MANSELL PLC

Company number 00265178

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, Tower Bridge House, St. Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1932

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 22 May 2017
due by 5 June 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 May 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
R.MANSELL,LIMITED 06 May 1932 - 01 Apr 1997