Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 00264047

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENT LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 26 Jul 2004
CARADON GENT LIMITED 18 Feb 1994 - 29 Dec 2000
GENT LIMITED 03 Aug 1982 - 18 Feb 1994
CHLORIDE GENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 03 Aug 1982
AGRO ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED 01 Apr 1932 - 31 Dec 1977