Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REDHALL GROUP PLC

Company number 00263995

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 August 2021
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTH INDUSTRIES GROUP PLC 25 Aug 1992 - 06 Apr 2006
BOOTH INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Sep 1986 - 25 Aug 1992
JOHN BOOTH & SONS (BOLTON) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Mar 1932 - 10 Sep 1986