Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00263889

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 February 2023
due by 21 February 2023

Last statement dated 7 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP EUROPE LIMITED 19 Apr 1990 - 23 Nov 2000
SILK STREET VENTURES LIMITED 24 May 1982 - 19 Apr 1990
RANKIN KUHN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Mar 1932 - 24 May 1982