ANSELLS LIMITED

Company number 00263047

Registered office address
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 8BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1932

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED BREWERIES (W.I. TRUST) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
WYNDHAM INVESTMENT TRUST COMPANY LIMITED 27 Feb 1932 - 31 Dec 1978