Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARNER BROS. ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 00259661

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 January 2024
due by 15 January 2024

Last statement dated 1 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59131 - Motion picture distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER BROS. DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED 15 Oct 1931 - 25 Jun 2004