Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FILTRONA FILTERS LIMITED

Company number 00259345

Registered office address
Giltway, Giltbrook, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG16 2GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2025
due by 14 June 2025

Last statement dated 31 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ESSENTRA FILTER PRODUCTS LIMITED 14 Oct 2013 - 23 Aug 2023
FILTRONA FILTER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED 19 Aug 2010 - 14 Oct 2013
FILTRONA UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 25 Jun 1999 - 19 Aug 2010
P.P. PAYNE LIMITED 03 Apr 1992 - 24 Jun 1999
PAYNE PACKAGING LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Apr 1992
P.P.PAYNE LIMITED 01 Oct 1931 - 31 Dec 1981