Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P & O BULK SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 00258949

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ASIATIC STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY LIMITED 12 Sep 1931 - 31 Dec 1977