Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VESUVIUS K.S.R. LIMITED

Company number 00257960

Registered office address
1 Midland Way, Central Park, Barlborough Links, Derbyshire, S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 July 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
Previous company names
Name Period
K.S.R. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 05 May 1998
KINGSCLIFFE SUPER-REFRACTORIES LIMITED 22 Jul 1931 - 31 Dec 1977